• 8PT Gb MGD PoE+ RJ45 SFP

    8PT Gb MGD PoE+ RJ45 SFP

    Compact PoE switch with fiber uplinks designed for harsh environments and mission-critical applications. PoE+ for convenience. This switch has four 10/10/1000-Mbps RJ-45 PoE/PoE+ copper ports and 2 10/100/1000-Mbps copper ports. This way you can power...

    $807.21
  • Raceway 72" L X 2.25" W

    Raceway 72" L X 2.25" W

    Flexible and secure cable management. Constructed of rugged - yet lightweight - PVC material. Raceways run flush with one another for increased density and a neater appearance. Included Raceway Cover's latch design fits "fingers" snugly. Screws into...

    $46.99
  • 10FT Black Cable Cover

    10FT Black Cable Cover

    Flexible floor cover keeps you and your cable safe. You can't always avoid running cable across a floor. But you can avoid dangers to pedestrians and to the cable by slipping it into a FloorTrak Cable Cover. Each one is preslit to make installing the...

    $43.55
  • Grounding Bar 19"Rack

    Grounding Bar 19"Rack

    Safety first - be sure to properly ground your equipment. Mounting hardware and junction bar are included. Solid copper for best conduction. Heavyweight copper or copper alloy provides the best grounding performance.

    $67.66
  • 6 LC Duplex SM Blue FO ADP

    6 LC Duplex SM Blue FO ADP

    Make easy, snap-in fiber connections. Adapter panels snap easily into all standard fiber enclosures cabinets and patch panels including all Black Box(r) models Economical panels with ceramic sleeves for single-mode applications High-density panels and...

    $53.80
  • Gb MDE CONV SM 5km 2 SC

    Gb MDE CONV SM 5km 2 SC

    Extend LAN reach with fiber media converters. Hardware available for mounting converter to a wall or a DIN rail. Can also be used in the FlexPoint 14-Slot Power Chassis or the FlexPoint 5-Position Rackmount Kit. FlexPoint(tm)Converters from Black Box are...

    $888.00
  • 2PT USB1.1 Extender CATx

    2PT USB1.1 Extender CATx

    Extend a USB 1.1 connection beyond the 16 ft (5 m) limitation, up to 130 feet over CATx, to two USB peripherals. Extend two USB 1.1 peripherals beyond the 16-ft (5-m) limitation up to 328 ft (100 m) over CATx. Extend a USB connection beyond the desktop...

    $122.64
  • 5FT Black Cable Cover

    5FT Black Cable Cover

    Flexible floor cover keeps you and your cable safe. You can't always avoid running cable across a floor. But you can avoid dangers to pedestrians and to the cable by slipping it into a FloorTrak Cable Cover. Each one is preslit to make installing the...

    $35.81
  • PWR SUP HRD 120 240AC IEC

    PWR SUP HRD 120 240AC IEC

    Switch and convert 10/-100-Mbps copper to 100-Mbps fiber in industrial environments. Hardened AC Power Supply 100?240 VAC 47?63 Hz with IEC Connector (for LBHxxA Heavy Duty Edge and Convenient Switch and Media Converter Switch)

    $92.39
  • Horiz CAB MGR 1U 1Sided BK - RMT105A

    Horiz CAB MGR 1U 1Sided BK - RMT105A

    Easily organize and manage cabling in your 19in rack, cabinet or enclosure. The Black Box 1U Horizontal Rackmount Cable Manager mounts to any standard 19" EIA rack cabinet or enclosure and helps you organize your cabling through a covered finger duct...

    $72.30